PRIVACY POLICY

Bellissimo Charters ( ABN 92520869221 ) recognises the importance of your privacy and understands your concerns about security of the personal information provided to us.

This Privacy Policy explains how we collect and use data. By using or accessing the website located at hqptv.com (the “Site”), you signify your acceptance of our Privacy Policy.
We are committed to protecting your privacy and the confidentiality of any personal information that we collect from you, whether that information is provided in written form, verbally or over the Internet. In collecting and handling your personal information, we abide by the National Privacy Principles (“NPPs”) established under the Privacy Amendment (Private Sector) Act 2001. More detailed information regarding the treatment of personal information is available from the Privacy Commissioner’s website www.privacy.gov.au 

凯时平台Please read the following information to understand how we will treat your personal information.

Personal and Non-Personal Information

凯时平台When using the Site, you may be asked to provide, or you may choose to provide us with or upload, certain personally identifiable information about yourself (“Personal Information”), including but not limited to :

Contact name and details
Payment and transaction information including type,bank and credit cards details etc
凯时平台 Email address, physical address and telephone number.

凯时平台We may also collect non-personally identifiable information, such as IP host address, pages viewed, browser type and other data and may aggregate any information collected in a manner which does not identify any individual (“Aggregate Information”).

凯时平台While we endeavour to protect the personal information of users of our Site, we cannot guarantee the security of information you disclose online. You disclose that information at your own risk. You should be aware that no method of transmission over the Internet or method of electronic storage is 100% secure. You can also help protect your personal information by keeping your account details confidential, access is limited and encourage you to use a unique and strong password, limit access to your computer and log out after use. If you become aware of unauthorised access, please let us know as soon as practicable.

Information Usage

Unless disclosed otherwise at the time of collection, we do not share any Personal Information you submit through our Site with any unaffiliated third party, unless it is necessary to respond to your enquiry or to comply with applicable law. We may use Aggregate Information to improve and enhance the Site, analyse trends, administer the Site and for our market research activities. For example, we may share Aggregate Information with unaffiliated third parties such as business partners, manufacturers, distributors and retailers, in an aggregate, anonymous form, which means that the shared information will not contain nor be linked to any Personal Information. We will never sell your Personal Information to any third party not affiliated with us without your consent, except in connection with the sale or merger of our company or the division responsible for such services.
Please note that we reserve the right to access and/or disclose Personal Information and non-personal information we gather as required by courts or administrative agencies and to the extent required to permit us to investigate suspected fraud, harassment or other violations of any law, rule or regulation, the Site rules or policies, or the rights of third parties or to investigate any suspected conduct which we deem improper.

Use of Cookies

Information is automatically collected through your use of the Bellissimo Charters websites,electronic communications, through cookies. Cookies are small text files that websites may place on your computer or device. Generally, cookies are used to recognise repeat users of websites and remember user preferences. We may collect this information both anonymously and in relation to user accounts. Cookies are also used to allow the website to gain statistical information about your usage behaviour and aggregate data to allow Bellissimo Charters to customise a user’s experience on their websites. The information is used and disclosed by Bellissimo Charters for purposes including statistical analysis and to assist Bellissimo Charters to improve the functionality and usability of the website.
You can switch off cookies by adjusting the settings on your web browser.
凯时平台 We do not use cookies to retrieve personal information from your computer for purposes that are unrelated to the website or your interaction with the website.

Clickstream

凯时平台As you use the Internet, a trail of electronic information is left at each website you visit. This information, which is sometimes referred to as “clickstream data,” can be collected and stored by a website’s server. Clickstream data can tell us the type of computer and browsing software you use and the address of the website from which you linked to the Site. We may collect and use clickstream data as a form of Aggregate Information to anonymously determine how much time visitors spend on each page of our Site, how visitors navigate throughout the Site and how we may tailor our web pages to better meet the needs of visitors. This information will be used to improve our Site and our services. Any collection or use of clickstream data will be anonymous and aggregate, and will not intentionally contain any Personal Information.

Security

The security of your Personal Information is very important to us. We have put in place reasonable physical, electronic, and managerial procedures to safeguard the information we collect. However, due to the inherent open nature of the Internet, we cannot guarantee that communications between you and us, or information stored on the Site or our servers, will be free from unauthorised access by third parties such as hackers and your use of the Site demonstrates your assumption of this risk.

Other Websites

Our website may contain links to other websites not maintained by us. Other websites may also reference or link to our Site. We encourage you to be aware when you leave our Site, or surf the Internet and to read the privacy statements of each and every website that you visit. We are not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of such other websites.

Changes to Policy; Opt-Out Process

We reserve the right, at our discretion, to change, modify, add or remove portions from this policy at any time. However, if at any time in the future we plan to use Personal Information in a way that differs from this policy, we will post such changes here and provide you the opportunity to opt-out of such differing uses. Your continued use of the Site following the posting of any changes to this policy means you accept such changes.
If you receive an unwanted email from us, you can simply click on the link to unsubscribe at the bottom of the email. If the email does not have an unsubscribe link, please just reply and ask not to receive future emails. We will process your request within a reasonable time after receipt.  We are not responsible for removing your personal information from the lists of any third party who has been provided your information in accordance with this policy, such as a business partner.

Communications with Us

By providing your email address to us, you expressly consent to receive emails from us. We may use email to communicate with you, to send information that you have requested or to send information about other products or services developed or provided by us, provided that we will not give your email address to another party to promote their products or services directly to you.
Any communication or material you transmit to us by email or otherwise, including any data, questions, comments, suggestions or the like is and will be treated as non-confidential and non-proprietary. Except to the extent expressly covered by this policy, anything you transmit or post to us may be used by us for any purpose, including but not limited to, reproduction, disclosure, transmission, publication, broadcast and posting. Furthermore, you expressly agree that we are free to use any ideas, concepts, know-how or techniques contained in any communication you send to us without compensation and for any purpose whatsoever, including but not limited to, developing, manufacturing and marketing products and services using such information.

Complaints And Concerns

If you would like further information about how we manage your personal information, or if you have any queries relating to our Privacy Policy, or wish to lodge a complaint in relation to an alleged breach of the Privacy Act, please contact us by:

Mail: PO.BOX. 4136
North Curl Curl 2099
NSW

Email : alex@bellissimocharters.com.au
凯时平台 We may ask you to submit your complaint in writing. We may discuss and share your complaint with our service providers and others as required and appropriate.

凯时平台All complaints received by us will be dealt with fairly and in a timely manner considering all the circumstances of the complaint. In most cases, we expect that complaints will be investigated and a response generally provided within 30 days of receipt of the complaint. If the matter is more complex and our investigation may take longer, we will contact you and advise you of this.

Updates to this Policy

Bellissimo Charters may amend this Privacy Policy from time to time without notice. You should check this page regularly to take notice of any changes. The current version will be posted on our website.